Embassy Of Peoples Republic Of China
50-D,Shanti Path, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021.
Tel:-26112345/24675559(Visa Section)
Fax:-26111105

Visa Timings:-0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon to fri)
Collection Timings: 0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon to Fri)

Consulate General of the Peoples Republic of China
9 th Floor,Hoechst House,1993 Backbay Reclamation Nariman Point,
Mumbai-400021
Tel:56324303/4/5
Fax:56324302

Visa Timings:0900 to 1200 (Mon to Friday)
Collection Timings:0900 to 1200 (Mon to Friday)

  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper(back to back).
  • One Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person.
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company roud stamp
  • Exchange or international credit card copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper(back to back).
  • One Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with offical round stamp
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel onfirmation
  • Exchange or credit card copy
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead, with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper(back to back).
  • One Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person.
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company roud stamp
  • Exchange or international credit card copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper(back to back).
  • One Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper(back to back).
  • One medical form (photocopy allowed) filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
  • One Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit
  • Admission letter from chinese university in original and photcopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper(back to back).
  • One Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Foreign and Alien employement License
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
  • Normal Visa Fees :
    Rs. 2000.00 (single entry)
    Rs. 2000.00 (double entry)
    Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
    Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
    VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS. 610.00
    Visa Fee payable in cash
  • Urgent Visa Fees :
    Rs. 2900.00 (single entry)
    Rs. 2900.00 (double entry)
    Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
    Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
    VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS.775.00
    Visa Fee payable in cash
  • NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
  • URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved