Embassy of Turkey
N- 50 , Nyaya Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (011) 2410 1921/ 2688 9053
Fax : (011) 2688 1409 / 2688 9236
Web Site : www.disisleri.gov.tr

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1030 (Monday to Friday)
Visa Submission Time:1600 to 1700 (Monday to Friday)


Mumbai
Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
#102, Maker Chambers 4
10th Floor
Nariman Point
Mumbai -400021
Tel : (022)-22040365
Fax : (022)-2204 0376
Visa Submission: 0930am to 1230
Visa Collection: 03.00 pm to 04.00 pm

Note: Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Gujrat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Orissa, Tamilnadu and Pondicherry residence passport holders apply in Mumbai only

  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

    If Employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection for Travel
  • Salary slips last three months
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering Letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter from Turkey
  • Indian Company Registration Certificate
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months Personal and Company both
  • Tax returns last three years Personal and Company both

    If Employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection for Travel
  • Salary slips last three months
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

    If Employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection for Travel
  • Salary slips last three months
  • Tourist / Business
    Rs. 2700.00 (Single Entry)
    Rs. 8550.00 (Multiple Entry)
  • Transit
    Rs. 3500.00 (Single Entry)
    Rs. 5300.00 (Double Entry )
    Rs. 8550.00 (Multiple Entry)
  • 24 hrs after visa approval is received.
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved