Taipei Economic and Cultural Centre
N-88 Panchsheel Park
New Delhi-110017
Tel : (11) 46077777
Fax : (11) 41072245

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)

  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One online filled visa form. Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour Itinerary
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Personal bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years or Form 16
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Company Registration Certificate or Import Export License copy
  • Business invitation letter from invitee
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour Itinerary
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income tax returns last three years personal and company both

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Personal bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years or Form 16
  1. Basic Conditions:

    A. The passport is still valid for more then six months.(Refer to the time when you really enter Taiwan ,but not the time when you make the online application.)
    B. Return confirm ticket ( Air or Ship)
    C. Traveler should have never been employed as a worker in Taiwan, except the white collar worker.
  2. Special Conditions:

    A. Traveler should have valid Permanent Resident card OR Entry visa from USA, Canada, England, Japan, Australia, New Zealand and Schengen European Countries.
    B. Traveler will be required to present the card or visa for a check when wanting to enter Taiwan, if they can not presented then traveler will refused.
  • Rs.2500.00 Single Entry ( In DD In favor of Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre ) Normal
  • Rs. 3750.00 Single Entry ( In DD In favor of Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre ) Urgent
  • Rs. 5000.00 Multiple Entry (In DD In favor of Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre ) Normal
  • Rs.7500.00 Multiple Entry (In DD In favor of Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre ) Urgent
  • 2-3 working days
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved