Embassy of Poland
50- M Chankya Puri ,New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 4149 6900
Fax : (11) 26871914

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1130 ( Monday, Tuesday,Thursday,Friday)
Visa Collection Time: 0930 to 1130 ( Monday, Tuesday,Thursday,Friday)

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • Oneonline filled form. Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

    If Employed
  • Letter from employer stating no objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Tax returns last three months or from 16

    If Visit relatives: Incase of visit being sponsored by a guarantor/referent in The Poland, the guarantor/referent is required to furnish the following:
  • A sponsorship letter not older than 6 months
  • The sponsorship letter to specifically contain the applicants name, address, relationship with the guarantor/referent, duration of stay & the nature of costs being sponsored.
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • Oneonline filled form. Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter from Poland and one copy fax directly in embassy also
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months personal company both
  • Tax returns last three years personal company both

    If Employed
  • Letter from employer stating no objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Tax returns last three months or from 16
  • Rs. 4029.00
  • Minimum 10 working days
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved