Embassy of The Philippines
50-N,Nyaya Marg, Chankyapuri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (11) 24101120 / 26889091
Fax : (11)26889091

Visa submission time :0900 to 0930 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1000 to 1030 ( Monday to Friday)

  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • Two form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Original Invitation letter
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining. You can bring your passport later for evidencing of the visa.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs
  • Business invitation letter form Afghanistan


Visa Requirements
Tourist
Passport valid at least six months
1 visa form
2 photographs with white 50x50mm
Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
Return confirm ticket
Hotel Confirmation
Bank Statements last six months
Income Tax returns last three Years.
If Student, applicant's Certificate of Enrollment
If minor, under 15 years of age traveling alone or to be accompanied by a person other than a parent or not joining a parent in the Philippines: Affidavit of Support and Consent to Travel. The affidavit must be executed by either or both parents indicating traveling companion of minor and address in the Philippines, duly notarized by a local Notary Public, attested by the MEA and consular officer of the Philippine Embassy. This affidavit must be presented before immigration officials at the port of entry in the Philippines upon the minor's arrival in the Philippines
If Employed

Letter from employer stating No Objection
If Visit relatives
Letter of sponsor ship from invitee with full details of invitee finance and status in Philippines

Business
Passport valid at least six months
1 visa form
2 photographs with white 50x50mm
Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company and also mention Guarantee of passenger return to native country after finish his / her visit and not convert his / her visa to another category and company bear all his / her expenses for travel to Philippines
Business invitation letter from invitee company
Return confirm ticket
Hotel Confirmation
Bank Statements last six months personal and company both
Income Tax returns last three Years personal and company both
If Employed

Letter from employer stating No Objection and personal bank statements and I tax returns or form 16



Visa Fee Tourist
Rs.2320.00 (In DD in favor of Embassy of the Philippines)
Rs. 4640.00(6 months multiple entry in 2 separate DD 2320 X 2)
Urgent Visa Fee Rs. 2900.00 ( same Day in DD)
Urgent Visa Fee Rs. 1450.00 ( Next Day)

Business Rs.2320.00 (In DD in favor of Embassy of the Philippines)
Rs. 4640.00(6 months multiple entry in 2 separate DD 2320 X 2)
Urgent Visa Fee Rs. 2900.00 ( same Day in DD)
Urgent Visa Fee Rs. 1450.00 ( Next Day)


Processing Time Tourist
04-5 working days (Normal)

Business 04-5 working days (Normal)



  • Indian Passport Holders: Nil (Gratis)
  • Other Nationals: US$ 30 for 15 days entry visa
  • 24 hrs after visa approval is received.
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved