New Zealand High Commission
Sir Edmund Hillary Marg,
Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 42596300
Fax: (11) 42596301

  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One family details form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour itinerary
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years
  • If Honeymoon purpose Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating no objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Tax returns last three months or from 16
  • If visit relatives Sponsor ship form in original from invitee and full details of sponsor status and finance and relation ship with applicant
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One family details form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business Invitation letter from New Zealand company
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour itinerary
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income tax returns last three years personal and company both

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating no objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Tax returns last three months or from 16
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One family details form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour itinerary
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating no objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Tax returns last three months or from 16
  • Visa apply through TT Services
  • DD in favor of New Zealand Immigration service
  • Rs. 4200.00
  • 7-10 Working Days
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved