Royal Netherlands Embassy
6 / 50 F Shantipath , Chankaya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 24197653 / 24192419
Fax : (11) 24197710


MUMBAI
Consulate General of the Netherlands
Forbes Building, 1st Floor, Charanjit Rai Marg
Mumbai - 400 001
Tel : (22) 2201 6750
Fax : (22) 2206 943

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • If Honeymoon purpose Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating no objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Tax returns last three months or from 16

    If visit relatives
  • Incase of visit being sponsored by a guarantor/referent in The Netherlands, the guarantor/referent is required to furnish the following:
  • A sponsorship letter (not older than 6 months) issued or legalized by the municipality
  • The sponsorship letter to specifically contain the applicants name, address, relationship with the guarantor/referent, duration of stay & the nature of costs being sponsored.
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Business invitation letter in Dutch language and one copy fax directly in Embassy also
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • If Honeymoon purpose Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating no objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Tax returns last three months or from 16
  • Rs. 3640.00
  • Rs. 520.00 VFS Charges
  • 4-5 Working Days
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved