Embassy of Japan
50 -G Shantipath Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 26876581 / 26876584
Fax : (11) 26885587

Visa submission Time : 0930 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1200 (Monday to Friday)

MUMBAI
Consulate General of Japan
No 1,M.L.Dahanukar Marg,Cumballa Hill,
Mumbai-400026
Tel : (22) 23517101
Tax : (22) 23517120

Visa submission Time : 0930 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)

KOLKATA
Consulate General of Japan
55,M.N. Sen Lane,Tollygunge
Kolkata-700040
Tel : (33) 24211970
Tax : (33) 24211971

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1230 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1500 to 1630 ( Monday to Friday)

CHENNAI
Consulate General of Japan
No 12 / 1 Cenetoph Road,
First street,Teynampet,
Chennai -600031
Tel : (44) 24313860 / 24323863
Fax : (44)24323859

Visa submission Time : 0930 to 1130 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1200 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)

  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour plan
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax returns last three years

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • salary slip last three months

    If Visit relatives
  • Letter of guarantee from invitee and invitee finance and status details and proof of relationship with applicant
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Indian company registration certificate
  • Invitation letter from Japan in original
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour plan
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income Tax returns last three years personal and company both

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Appointment Letter

    If Visit relatives
  • Letter of guarantee from invitee and invitee finance and status details and proof of relationship with applicant
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour plan
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax returns last three years
  • Rs. 380.00 (Tourist)
  • Rs. 380.00 (Business)
  • Rs. 30.00 (Transit)
  • 2-3 Working Days
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved