Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
6 /50 G Shanti Path , Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021.
Tel : (11) 26871831
Fax : (11) 26873117

MUMBAI
Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
Hoechst House 10 th Floor nariman Point
Mumbai - 400021.
Tel : (22) 22832422 / 22831517
Fax : (22) 22025493
Visa apply through VFS www.vfs-germany.co.in

KOLKATA
Consulate General of The Federal Republic of Germany
1 Hastings Park Road,Alipore,
P O Box 16711, Kolkata-700027
Tel : (33)24791141 / 24791142
Fax : (33) 24793028
Visa apply through VFS www.vfs-germany.co.in

CHENNAI
Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
9 , Boat Club Road, RA Puram,
Chennai-600028
Tel : (44) 24301600
FaX; (44)24349293
Visa apply through VFS www.vfs-germany.co.in

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One online filled visa form. Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Comapnyand personl Bank statements last six months in original
  • Company and Personal Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
  • Ration Card Copy with English Translation
  • A4 sized copies of Applicants Passport(all printed pages and Observations)
  • If inviter is not a German citizen: A4 sized copy of inviter's passport incl. His/her valid residence permit

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years or form 16

    If married
  • A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport.
  • If Agricultural Business please provide proper proof as well as J Forms.

    If Agricultural Business
  • Please provide proper proof as well as J Forms.

    If Minor
  • Child's Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
  • Letter of School confirming current enrollment and sanctioned leave of Absence
  • Consent Letter from both parents regarding child's travel & A4 sized copy of Parents Passports
  • If visit relatives Formal Obligation Letter ( Verpflichtungserklarung)

    If visit relatives
  • Formal Obligation Letter ( Verpflichtungserklarung)
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One online filled visa form. Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit form company
  • Covering letter from applicant side
  • Letter of inviting company in German language, confirming invitation and coverage of any costs according 66-68 AufenthG
  • Company's registration certificate (A4 sized copy)
  • Company's bank Statement with transaction (Last 6 months A4 Size Copy), Statement must contain account number and complete bank contacts with Telephone number
  • Company Tax returns last three years
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Personal Bank statements last six months in original
  • Personal Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
  • A4 sized copies of Applicants Passport (all printed pages and observations.)

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years or form 16

    If married
  • A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport.
  • If Agricultural Business please provide proper proof as well as J Forms.
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One online filled form Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Comapnyand personl Bank statements last six months in original
  • Company and Personal Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
  • Ration Card Copy with English Translation
  • A4 sized copies of Applicants Passport(all printed pages and Observations)
  • If inviter is not a German citizen
  • A4 sized copy of inviter's passport incl. His/her valid residence permit
  • Rs. 3700.00 Visa Charges
  • Rs. 607.00 VFS Charges +56 DD Charges
  • Rs.2200.00 ( children more the six year and less then 12 years, no visa fee for les the six years )
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved