Embassy of France
2 / 50 -E Shantipath Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 24196100
Fax (11) 24196119

Submission through VFS www.vfs-france.co.in with prior appointment

Note : - Only except Delhi, Haryana,Rajasthan,Uttar Pradesh,Bihar , Jharkhand, Uttranchal, Jammu & Kashmir,Punjab,Himachal Pradesh Sikkim and West Bengal Resident passport holders.

MUMBAI
Consulate General Of France
Hoechst House, 7th Floor Nariman Point,
Mumbai -400021
Tel : (22) 56694000
Fax: (22) 56694066

Note : - Only accept Maharashtra,Goa,Madhya Pradesh,Andhra Pradesh and Karnatka resident passport holders.

AusAustria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance in original minimum for 30 days
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement or Credit Card copy
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • If Visit for Honeymoon: Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs
  • If Visit Relatives: Sponsorship certificate (attestation d'accueil*) IN ORIGINAL and invitee finance and status details in France

    If Employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last 3 month
  • Bbank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter from France
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance in original minimum for 30 days
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement or Credit Card copy
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

    If Employed
  • Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last 3 month
  • Bbank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance in original minimum for 30 days
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement or Credit Card copy
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Rs. 3571.00+ VFS CHARGES Rs. 607 +56 DD Charges (Tourist)
  • Rs. 3571.00+ VFS CHARGES Rs. 607 +56 DD Charges (Business)
  • Minimum 15 working days
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved