Embassy of Finland
E-3 Nyaya Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 41497500 / 41497570
Fax : (11) 41497555
Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1200 ( Monday to Thursday)
Visa Collection Time : 1600 to 1700 ( Friday)

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from Company
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • If self employed Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No objection
  • Salary slips last three months
  • Tax returns last three years or form 16

    If Visit Relatives
  • Sponsor letter form invitee, sponsor personal and financial status details in Finland
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from Company
  • Invitation letter form invitee one copy directly fax in Embassy also
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • If self employed Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No objection
  • Salary slips last three months
  • Tax returns last three years or form 16
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One form (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from Company
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • If self employed Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years

    If employed
  • Letter from employer stating No objection
  • Salary slips last three months
  • Tax returns last three years or form 16

    If Visit Relatives
  • Sponsor letter form invitee, sponsor personal and financial status details in Finland
  • Rs. 4020.00 (In DD in favor of Embassy of Finland)
  • 7-8 Working Days
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved