Australian High Commission,
1/50 -G-Shantipath,Chanakya Puri,
New Delhi - 110021
Tel. +91-11- 41399900 / 41221000
Fax +91-11- 26872228
Office Hours: 0830 to1650 (Monday to Friday)
Visa apply through VFS: www.vfs-au-in.com


Australian Consulate General
36 Makers Chambers VI
220 Naraiman Point, Mumbai.400021.
Tel. +91-(22- 66692000
Fax +91-(22- 66692005
Office Hours : 0900 to 1700 (Monday to Friday)
Visa apply through VFS: www.vfs-au-in.com

  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One visa form 48r (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One visa form 956 (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One visa form 54 (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years

    If Honeymoon
  • Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs

    If self employed
  • Company bank statements and Tax returns also

    If working
  • Lletter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months

    If Visit Relatives
  • Invitation letter from Australia, invitee passport and visa copy,
  • Certificate of registration if permanent residence
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One visa form 456 (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One visa form 956 (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One visa form 54 (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit on the business letter head
  • Invitation letter from Australia
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years

  • If self employed
  • Company bank statements and Tax returns also

    If working
  • Lletter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • The Passport should have at least six months validity remaining.
  • One visa form 876 (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • One form M-67 to be duly filled with family details and signed (photocopy allowed). Print on A4 size paper (back to back).
  • Two Passport size photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years

    If Honeymoon
  • Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs

    If self employed
  • Company bank statements and Tax returns also

    If working
  • Lletter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
1 form M-67
  • Tourist / Business
    Rs. 4700.00 + Rs. 55 D D Charges

  • Transit
    Visa fee NIL (Tourist)
    Rs. 455.00 VFS Charges
  • Five to Six Working Days (Tourist)
  • Five to Six Working Days (Business)
  • Five to Six Working Days (Employment)
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved