Principality of Andorra
There is no direct representation in India.

  • Valid passport with a validity of six months.
  • Confirmed return/onward air ticket.
  • Valid Schengen visa.
  • You have to enter thru France or Spain.
  • There are no visa requirements for entry into Andorra however the relevant regulations for France or Spain should be followed, depending on which country is transited to reach Andorra.
  • Visitors wishing to have their passport stamped with the Andorran coat of arms should apply to the Sindicat d'Initiativa in the capital.
  • Validity: Stays of up to three months are allowed without a visa.
  • Temporary residence: Apply in person at the Immigration Office, Career de lees Boigues-Escaldes-Engordany.
  • Valid passport with a validity of six months.
  • Confirmed return/onward air ticket.
  • Valid Schengen visa.
  • You have to enter thru France or Spain.
  • There are no visa requirements for entry into Andorra however the relevant regulations for France or Spain should be followed, depending on which country is transited to reach Andorra.
  • Visitors wishing to have their passport stamped with the Andorran coat of arms should apply to the Sindicat d'Initiativa in the capital.
  • Validity: Stays of up to three months are allowed without a visa.
  • Temporary residence: Apply in person at the Immigration Office, Career de lees Boigues-Escaldes-Engordany.
               
Copyright©2008 Visae Inn & Associates. All Rights Reserved